Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5104,667
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8034,227
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8014,226
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9854,341
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4777,132
AzulArgentina 11,6767,256
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1489,413
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0419,968
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2588,860
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2988,885
AmberleyAustralia 13,7718,557
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9714,953
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,1855,086
AimoresBrazil 10,4296,481
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7796,077
AltamiraBrazil 8,3205,170
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5865,336
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6796,636
ApodiBrazil 9,1245,670
AracajuBrazil 9,6996,027
AracuaiBrazil 10,1196,288
AragarcasBrazil 9,6646,005
AraxaBrazil 10,2276,355
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4395,866
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,3051,432
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2611,405
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7631,096
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,2101,373
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6131,003
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7481,086
AbecheChad 9,8486,120
AntofagastaChile 10,0076,218
AricaChile 9,4525,874
AltaiChina 7,5524,693
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2174,484
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1574,447
AraucaColombia 6,6734,147
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3073,298
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3943,352
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4343,377
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4095,225
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6315,363
AswanEgypt 9,2605,754
AsyutEgypt 8,8765,516
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6613,518
AsmaraEritrea 10,3796,450
AssabEritrea 10,7366,672
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0416,861
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5304,058
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9885,586
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,03810,588
AccraGhana 9,7306,047
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,2774,522
AthensGreece 7,4904,654
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5184,672
AasiaatGreenland 1,9331,201
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6561,650
AputiteqGreenland 2,7751,725
AkureyriIceland 3,4332,134
AgraIndia 9,8326,110
AhmedabadIndia 10,2516,370
AkolaIndia 10,5456,553
AllahabadIndia 10,0346,235
AmritsarIndia 9,3185,791
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4107,712
AbadanIran 9,0385,617
ArakIran 8,6775,392
AlbengaItaly 6,2983,913
AlgheroItaly 6,6344,123
AmendolaItaly 6,8404,250
AnconaItaly 6,5514,071
ArezzoItaly 6,5024,040
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5855,956
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,6105,972
AbashiriJapan 6,8774,273
AburatsuJapan 8,5805,332
AikawaJapan 7,6904,778
AjiroJapan 7,9684,951
AkitaJapan 7,4544,632
AkuneJapan 8,5695,325
AomoriJapan 7,3194,548
AsahikawaJapan 6,9674,330
AsosanJapan 8,4545,253
AmmanJordan 8,5245,297
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0424,998
AinaziLatvia 5,5323,437
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8448,603
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9518,670
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2748,870
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6528,484
AtarMauritania 7,6264,739
AgalegaMauritius 13,6528,484
AcapulcoMexico 5,2953,290
AayanbulagMongolia 7,5964,720
AltaiMongolia 7,6594,759
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6114,730
AgadirMorocco 6,8294,243
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4243,370
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6349,094
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0998,761
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6828,502
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3088,891
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6068,455
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9203,679
AgadezNiger 8,9705,574
AsuncionParaguay 10,5016,526
ArequipaPeru 9,2075,722
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2746,384
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,3656,441
AradRomania 6,5854,092
AjanRussia 5,8213,617
AldanRussia 5,9083,671
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9254,303
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1363,813
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2573,888
AnadyrRussia 3,8042,364
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2643,271
ArmavirRussia 7,3034,538
AstrakhanRussia 7,3264,552
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7156,659
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6523,512
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3613,953
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4774,025
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5404,064
Abu HamedSudan 9,7416,053
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4836,514
AqiqSudan 10,0436,241
ArbaatSudan 9,8346,111
AromaSudan 10,2286,356
AtbaraSudan 9,9566,187
Abu KamalSyria 8,4135,228
AleppoSyria 8,1205,046
AranyaprathetThailand 11,2016,960
AtakpameTogo 9,5935,961
AdanaTurkey 7,9794,958
AfyonTurkey 7,6464,751
AnkaraTurkey 7,5964,720
AntalyaTurkey 7,8474,876
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,4265,236
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,6872,913
AberporthUk 5,0283,125
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0253,123
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1684,454
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9544,321
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,8276,107
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,8236,104
ArtigasUruguay 11,0806,885
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,4042,115
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1001,305
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5551,588
Abilene, TxUsa 3,5542,208
Ada, MnUsa 1,9241,196
Adrian, MiUsa 2,5971,614
Aiken, ScUsa 3,5032,177
Akron, OhUsa 2,7661,719
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0571,900
Albany, GaUsa 3,6872,291
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7801,727
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3031,431
Albion, NeUsa 2,4831,543
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,3312,070
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6111,623
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,2601,405
Algona, IaUsa 2,3721,474
Alice, TxUsa 4,0392,510
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,9471,832
Alliance, NeUsa 2,5111,560
Alma, MiUsa 2,4701,535
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,2751,414
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,8092,367
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,2542,022
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8821,791
Amite, LaUsa 3,7532,332
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,6851,668
Anderson, InUsa 2,7801,728
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3762,098
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7341,699
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,5971,614
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,2041,369
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,9212,437
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,2682,652
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,3372,074
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9481,211
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6371,639
Atchison, KsUsa 2,7511,710
Athens, GaUsa 3,4852,166
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5002,175
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,0981,925
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,9353,067
Auburn, NeUsa 2,7021,679
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5732,220
Augusta, MtUsa 2,1531,338
Aurora, IlUsa 2,5331,574
Austin, TxUsa 3,7822,350
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,9454,937
AndizanUzbekistan 8,2925,153
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4414,002
AdenYemen 10,8316,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -