Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,9045,533
BustAfghanistan 9,2215,730
BatnaAlgeria 7,0274,367
BecharAlgeria 7,0614,388
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8794,275
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1994,473
BiskraAlgeria 7,0954,409
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7994,846
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4168,958
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5549,044
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5589,046
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5469,039
ByrdAntarctica 16,11510,014
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8367,355
BarilocheArgentina 11,9277,412
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4777,132
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3268,902
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7278,530
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1188,773
BrestBelarus 6,0743,774
BrusselsBelgium 5,5113,424
Belize CityBelize 5,2333,252
BeninBenin 9,7776,075
BohiconBenin 9,6806,015
BermudaBermuda 4,1522,580
BageBrazil 11,2466,989
BambuiBrazil 10,3066,404
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5146,534
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2355,739
BarcelosBrazil 7,7464,814
BarraBrazil 9,4755,888
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8135,477
BarreirasBrazil 9,5185,915
BelémBrazil 8,2695,139
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3716,445
BelterraBrazil 8,1675,075
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2335,737
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0726,880
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6946,024
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7956,087
BrevesBrazil 8,2205,108
BurgasBulgaria 7,1624,450
BurundiBurundi 11,9687,437
BatouriCameroon 10,5236,539
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3231,444
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2391,391
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2131,375
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6551,650
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8421,144
Bissett, MbCanada 1,476917
Blue River, BcCanada 1,8971,179
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3541,463
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,2781,415
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6161,004
Broadview, SkCanada 1,595991
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,490926
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3691,472
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9962,483
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9931,238
Byron Bay, NtCanada 756470
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7156,659
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2956,397
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4397,730
BeijingChina 8,0835,023
BarranquillaColombia 6,1673,832
Benito SalasColombia 7,0234,364
BogotáColombia 6,8564,260
BrnoCzech Republic 6,1293,809
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1216,911
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2897,015
BaniDominican Republic 5,4713,400
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4593,392
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4383,379
BahariyaEgypt 8,6675,386
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6675,386
BiarritzFrance 5,9483,696
BordeauxFrance 5,8573,639
BrestFrance 5,3653,334
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1396,300
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1376,299
BitamGabon 10,6336,607
BanjulGambia 8,1565,069
BerlinGermany 5,6913,536
BrockenGermany 5,6573,515
BokeGuinea 8,4925,277
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3625,196
BudapestHungary 6,3723,960
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,3853,968
BangaloreIndia 11,4077,088
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,0686,877
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,6126,595
BikanerIndia 9,7106,034
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5167,778
BabolsarIran 8,4535,253
Bandar AbbasIran 9,5605,941
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,3035,160
Bandar LengehIran 9,6045,968
BirjandIran 8,9965,590
BushehrIran 9,2505,748
BaghdadIraq 8,6295,362
BasraIraq 9,0055,596
BelmulletIreland 4,6202,871
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8072,987
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9194,300
BergamoItaly 6,2043,855
BolognaItaly 6,3763,962
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,1913,847
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0404,375
BrindisiItaly 7,0124,357
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3605,816
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2825,768
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6264,739
BeirutLebanon 8,3165,168
BenghaziLibya 7,9624,948
BirzaiLithuania 5,7073,546
BitolaMacedonia 7,0984,411
BlantyreMalawi 13,4758,373
BvumbweMalawi 13,5038,391
BintuluMalaysia 12,1377,542
BamakoMali 8,6515,376
Bko-SMali 8,6645,384
BougounMali 8,7975,466
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2324,494
BaitagMongolia 7,7204,797
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,3124,544
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2804,524
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4124,606
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5304,680
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6494,753
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3134,544
BulganMongolia 7,3244,551
BhamawMyanmar 10,1006,276
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6699,115
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0888,754
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9038,639
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8943,662
BilmaNiger 9,0175,603
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1635,694
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8942,420
BergenNorway 4,6892,914
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,6912,915
BjornoyaNorway 3,8902,418
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3832,724
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,4762,781
BadinPakistan 10,0406,239
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,4945,899
BalakotPakistan 9,0035,595
BarkhanPakistan 9,4695,884
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,2893,908
BascoPhilippines 10,0416,239
BialystokPoland 5,9603,704
BejaPortugal 6,1773,839
BragancaPortugal 5,8743,650
BistritaRomania 6,5944,098
BucharestRomania 6,9114,295
BajkitRussia 5,9703,710
BarabinskRussia 6,7024,164
BarnaulRussia 6,9244,303
BerezovoRussia 5,6733,525
BiserRussia 6,1963,850
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7284,181
BogdarinRussia 6,5694,082
BogucanyRussia 6,3263,931
BomnakRussia 6,2343,874
BorRussia 6,0093,734
BorzjaRussia 6,9524,320
BratskRussia 6,5214,052
BelgradeSerbia 6,6914,158
BoSierra Leone 8,9375,554
BontheSierra Leone 8,9445,558
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2413,878
BerberaSomalia 11,0886,890
BusanSouth Korea 8,2805,146
BadajozSpain 6,1433,817
BarcelonaSpain 6,3093,921
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9613,704
BabanusaSudan 10,3906,457
BaselSwitzerland 5,9423,692
BernSwitzerland 5,9983,728
BangkokThailand 11,2246,975
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,2036,961
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,8566,746
BizerteTunisia 7,0274,367
BalikesirTurkey 7,4714,642
BursaTurkey 7,4504,630
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,5255,298
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6742,904
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7422,947
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7412,946
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1153,178
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2633,270
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3293,312
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5622,214
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,6312,256
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0671,906
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,5411,579
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,5411,579
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3952,109
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7802,349
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,6981,676
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1101,933
Bedford, MaUsa 2,9481,832
Beeville, TxUsa 3,9932,482
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4931,549
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3852,104
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,2422,015
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7121,685
Bettles, AkUsa 2,4771,539
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,3461,458
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3861,482
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1951,364
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7681,720
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4762,160
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3392,075
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9701,224
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1851,979
Blackville, ScUsa 3,5872,229
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3231,444
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7822,350
Block Island, RiUsa 3,0031,866
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8412,387
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6291,634
Booneville, MsUsa 3,3352,073
Boonton, NjUsa 2,9511,834
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,9101,808
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1911,361
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1091,932
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8331,760
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7952,359
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9631,841
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,2872,043
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2282,006
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6091,621
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4481,521
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,6031,618
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,6162,247
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,2692,653
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8201,753
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6692,280
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9991,864
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7451,706
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6161,626
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7182,310
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1971,987
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6341,637
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6261,632
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7171,688
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5245,297
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5034,041
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3833,966
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6458,479
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6588,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -