Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,0145,602
ChlefAlgeria 6,7654,204
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9884,342
CeresArgentina 10,8886,766
ChamicalArgentina 10,8436,738
ChepesArgentina 10,9426,799
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4927,763
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1376,921
CórdobaArgentina 10,9916,830
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0006,836
CorrientesArgentina 10,7056,652
CairnsAustralia 13,0358,100
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6759,119
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1369,405
CedunaAustralia 15,0969,381
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9598,674
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6538,484
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4728,993
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8557,988
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0108,706
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0899,377
ChittagongBangladesh 10,3566,435
CharnocksBarbados 6,3513,947
CotonouBenin 9,7776,075
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5706,568
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7576,685
CabroboBrazil 9,3585,815
CaceresBrazil 9,5135,912
CaetiteBrazil 9,8056,093
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3655,820
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0736,260
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5246,540
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6066,591
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1595,692
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1146,285
CaparaoBrazil 10,5076,529
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0456,242
CaratingaBrazil 10,4226,476
CaravelasBrazil 10,3166,411
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7696,071
CarolinaBrazil 8,9235,545
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6756,634
CataguasesBrazil 10,5676,567
CatalaoBrazil 10,0476,243
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3246,415
CaxiasBrazil 8,8215,481
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1016,898
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2245,732
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5666,566
ChapecoBrazil 10,8426,737
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1375,678
CipoBrazil 9,6576,001
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9555,564
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2956,397
CordeiroBrazil 10,6466,616
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6656,006
CorumbaBrazil 9,8436,117
CoximBrazil 9,8616,128
CrateusBrazil 8,9585,566
CuiabaBrazil 9,5065,907
CuritibaBrazil 10,7656,690
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7991,118
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 666414
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3391,454
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,601995
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,368850
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,388863
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,376855
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,4031,493
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4221,505
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4721,536
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1001,305
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0421,269
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5421,580
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8371,763
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8321,760
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3121,437
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6691,659
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 284177
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,506936
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1551,339
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 628390
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,214755
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,347837
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,356842
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9591,217
Comox, BcCanada 2,3451,457
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 686426
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 614381
Coronation, AbCanada 1,6221,008
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0051,246
ChicoChile 12,5127,775
ChillanChile 11,4157,093
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4197,096
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4416,488
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3837,695
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2516,991
ChangchunChina 7,4564,633
ChangduChina 9,3385,803
ChangshaChina 9,4205,854
ChengduChina 9,3075,783
ChongqingChina 9,3995,841
Camilo DazaColombia 6,5384,063
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4454,005
CamagueyCuba 4,9563,079
CasablancaCuba 4,6832,910
ChebCzech Republic 5,8863,658
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3633,332
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3363,316
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3933,352
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3883,348
CanarEcuador 7,5664,702
CairoEgypt 8,5705,326
CaenFrance 5,4653,396
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7703,586
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4674,640
CocobeachGabon 10,6556,621
CologneGermany 5,5973,478
ChiosGreece 7,5384,684
CorfuGreece 7,1894,467
ConakryGuinea 8,6875,398
CatacamasHonduras 5,5483,447
CholutecaHonduras 5,7113,549
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4147,093
CherrapunjiIndia 10,0356,236
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,0356,236
ChahbaharIran 9,8506,121
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7062,924
ClonesIreland 4,7402,945
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6892,914
CorkIreland 4,8843,035
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8883,037
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8014,226
CameriItaly 6,1773,838
CampobassoItaly 6,7974,223
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7614,201
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8334,246
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7284,181
Cape MeleItaly 6,3083,920
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9734,333
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2184,485
CerviaItaly 6,4444,005
CiampinoItaly 6,6924,158
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3863,968
Cisa PassItaly 6,3283,933
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6404,126
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,2133,861
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2994,535
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1444,439
ChibaJapan 7,8764,894
ChichibuJapan 7,8724,892
ChichijimaJapan 8,6775,392
ChoshiJapan 7,8364,869
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2885,150
ChilekaMalawi 13,4758,373
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2458,231
ChitipaMalawi 12,7897,947
ChihuahuaMexico 4,0282,503
ComitanMexico 5,3513,325
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,2936,396
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2384,498
ChoirMongolia 7,5194,672
CasablancaMorocco 6,6114,108
ChindeMozambique 13,8348,596
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,2596,996
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6129,080
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1038,764
CondegaNicaragua 5,7133,550
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,8147,341
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5205,294
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0224,985
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1925,091
ChhorPakistan 9,9536,185
ChitralPakistan 8,8295,486
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6156,596
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3116,407
CajamarcaPeru 8,0785,020
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9854,962
ChiclayoPeru 8,0204,984
ChimbotePeru 8,2985,156
CuzcoPeru 8,8945,527
CzestochowaPoland 6,0513,760
CoimbraPortugal 5,9473,696
CalafatRomania 6,8584,262
CeahlauRomania 6,6534,134
ClujRomania 6,6004,101
ConstantaRomania 7,0254,365
CraiovaRomania 6,8584,261
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1642,588
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2263,248
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1162,558
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,4352,134
Cape UelenRussia 3,2432,015
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7164,173
CaraRussia 6,2263,869
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9613,704
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8682,403
ChitaRussia 6,8354,247
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8254,241
CokurdahRussia 4,2382,633
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1043,793
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5469,039
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6364,745
CaceresSpain 6,1103,797
CadizSpain 6,3903,971
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2653,893
CordobaSpain 6,3323,935
ColomboSri Lanka 12,0917,513
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,9746,819
ChanthaburiThailand 11,3257,038
Chiang MaiThailand 10,6886,642
Chiang RaiThailand 10,5456,553
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,2606,997
ChumphonThailand 11,5997,208
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3674,578
CorumTurkey 7,5964,721
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,3825,209
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,5855,335
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1423,196
CernovcyUkraine 6,5174,050
ChernigovUkraine 6,3663,956
CarrascoUruguay 11,5677,188
ColoniaUruguay 11,4817,134
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6903,536
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0701,908
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1051,929
Camden, ScUsa 3,5222,189
Canton, NyUsa 2,5121,561
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,3691,472
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5122,183
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5781,602
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Casper, WyUsa 2,4671,533
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5211,567
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,9611,840
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3492,081
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3761,477
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6692,280
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6622,276
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,0371,887
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3922,108
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1331,947
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1751,352
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3362,073
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5781,602
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6981,677
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4702,156
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,8401,765
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6351,637
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,5601,591
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,5361,576
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1801,976
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7451,706
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5441,581
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9051,805
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8971,800
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8771,788
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,5921,611
Clark, SdUsa 2,1491,336
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,3872,105
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0951,923
Clayton, NmUsa 3,1331,947
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7031,680
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5101,560
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,6772,285
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,5791,602
College Park, MdUsa 3,0811,915
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,8901,796
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8451,768
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,5252,191
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8631,779
Columbus, InUsa 2,8901,796
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0361,887
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8351,762
Conception, MoUsa 2,7031,680
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,7541,711
Conway, ArUsa 3,2702,032
Conway, ScUsa 3,5642,215
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7161,688
Corning, ArUsa 3,1651,967
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6781,664
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,0622,524
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,5812,225
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7221,691
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7671,720
Covington, LaUsa 3,7272,316
Covington, TnUsa 3,1731,972
Crete, NeUsa 2,5911,610
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1951,364
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,9044,912
CimbajUzbekistan 7,9044,912
CaracasVenezuela 6,4003,977
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7474,193
CoroVenezuela 6,2273,870
ChipataZambia 13,1578,176
ChomaZambia 13,2558,237
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8378,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -