Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3035,160
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9994,349
DavisAntarctica 19,47212,100
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5148,398
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2188,214
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1228,776
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4128,956
DhakaBangladesh 10,2236,353
D’UccleBelgium 5,5113,424
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2076,343
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3735,825
DouradosBrazil 10,2576,374
DoualaCameroon 10,3586,437
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7281,695
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,486923
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,6271,011
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,8951,178
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8231,754
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,196743
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2161,377
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6211,007
DuianChina 8,7605,444
DubrovnikCroatia 6,8194,237
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9116,780
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2923,289
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4293,374
DabaaEgypt 8,3725,202
DakhlaEgypt 8,9635,570
DijonFrance 5,8693,647
DresdenGermany 5,8343,625
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8911,797
DebrecenHungary 6,4644,017
DalatangiIceland 3,6292,255
DaltonganjIndia 10,1916,333
DarbhangaIndia 9,9546,186
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,7666,069
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,7646,067
DumkaIndia 10,1636,315
DwarkaIndia 10,2936,396
DezfulIran 8,8395,492
DublinIreland 4,8453,011
DecimomannuItaly 6,7874,218
DobbiacoItaly 6,1993,852
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4085,846
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4885,274
DagorettiKenya 12,0517,489
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7873,596
DedzaMalawi 13,3068,268
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,8864,900
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0824,401
DaweiMyanmar 11,2136,968
De BiltNetherlands 5,4243,370
De KooyNetherlands 5,3333,314
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3283,311
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8658,616
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3488,916
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6579,108
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6439,099
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8653,023
DalbandinPakistan 9,5145,912
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,2675,759
DirPakistan 8,9015,531
DroshPakistan 8,8605,505
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5546,558
DohaQatar 9,6706,009
DorohoiRomania 6,5734,084
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6892,914
DudinkaRussia 5,1473,199
DzardzanRussia 4,8933,040
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,5275,920
DakarSenegal 7,9854,962
DaruSierra Leone 8,9785,579
DurbanSouth Africa 14,7399,159
DamazinSudan 10,5916,582
DongolaSudan 9,6776,014
DamascusSyria 8,3905,214
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3905,213
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2965,155
DusanbeTajikistan 8,4985,281
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7257,907
DjerbaTunisia 7,4304,617
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0274,988
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,6292,876
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8553,017
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7634,202
DonetskUkraine 6,8934,284
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7536,061
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4102,119
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,1341,948
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,4972,173
Danville, IlUsa 2,7531,710
Darlington, ScUsa 3,4972,173
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2791,416
David City, NeUsa 2,5641,593
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8261,756
Dayton, WaUsa 2,4051,495
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,7692,342
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3932,109
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7411,703
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,8982,423
Delaware, OhUsa 2,8321,760
Delphine, InUsa 2,6561,650
Denton, MdUsa 3,1051,929
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,7871,732
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,5361,576
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0231,879
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9441,208
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,5841,606
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1921,984
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3891,484
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5101,560
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,9621,841
Dover, DeUsa 3,1051,929
Dover, TnUsa 3,1931,984
Dublin, TxUsa 3,5942,233
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,4591,528
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9571,216
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9621,840
Durham, NhUsa 2,8471,769
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1784,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -