Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3854,589
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2684,517
EsquelArgentina 12,1227,533
EzeizaArgentina 11,5007,146
East SaleAustralia 15,0379,344
Esperance (po)Australia 15,7669,797
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7659,797
EssendonAustralia 15,1099,389
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6796,636
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2076,964
EspinosaBrazil 9,8946,148
Earlton, OnCanada 2,1211,318
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,573977
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,536954
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,546961
Edson, AbCanada 1,6561,029
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,3361,451
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 430267
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7261,073
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,2691,410
Eureka, NtCanada 1,7721,101
ErlianChina 7,7634,824
El CaranoColombia 6,6974,161
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,4873,410
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3923,350
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4553,390
El ArishEgypt 8,5505,313
El TorEgypt 8,8445,496
ErfurtGermany 5,7463,571
EssenGermany 5,5563,453
EsfahanIran 8,8875,522
EilatIsrael 8,7465,435
EsashiJapan 7,2344,495
EldoretKenya 11,8057,336
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,3774,584
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7094,169
EeldeNetherlands 5,3833,345
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,3358,908
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7873,596
EnuguNigeria 10,0086,219
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7666,690
EvoraPortugal 6,1243,805
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9044,290
EkimcanRussia 6,3013,915
Elat’MaRussia 6,2743,899
ElistaRussia 7,2394,498
ErbogacenRussia 5,9093,672
EssejRussia 5,1813,219
Ed DueimSudan 10,2856,391
El FasherSudan 10,0566,249
El GeneinaSudan 9,9526,184
El ObeidSudan 10,2936,396
El ShowakSudan 10,3676,442
En NahudSudan 10,2736,384
EdirneTurkey 7,2164,484
ErzincanTurkey 7,8164,857
ErzurumTurkey 7,8354,869
EskisehirTurkey 7,5404,686
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,3985,219
EntebbeUganda 11,7457,299
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,7412,946
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8082,987
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,3611,467
Eastman, GaUsa 3,7042,302
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8051,743
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1131,313
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,9251,818
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,6842,289
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,0201,876
Elko, NvUsa 2,9021,803
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,8161,750
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7481,707
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0381,888
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,5941,612
Erie, PaUsa 2,6701,659
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,8131,748
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8101,746
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,1061,930
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,1751,973
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0491,273
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7341,699
Evansville, InUsa 2,9731,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -