Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,6775,392
FarahAfghanistan 9,0995,654
FormosaArgentina 10,5856,578
ForrestAustralia 15,2109,451
FrancistownBotswana 13,7158,523
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1685,697
FloraniaBrazil 9,2135,725
FlorestaBrazil 9,3985,840
FlorianoBrazil 9,0315,612
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0166,845
FormosaBrazil 9,7906,083
FortalezaBrazil 8,8975,529
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6176,598
FrancaBrazil 10,3136,409
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,108688
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,003623
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,183735
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,515942
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,8101,125
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,291802
Fort Smith, NtCanada 949589
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,6131,002
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,244773
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7201,690
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7321,698
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,332827
FayaChad 9,3535,812
FamagustaCyprus 8,1315,053
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2393,256
FarafraEgypt 8,7675,448
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1056,901
FichtelbergGermany 5,8723,649
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7413,568
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,1254,427
FrederikshbGreenland 2,2911,424
FaranahGuinea 8,7785,455
FalconaraItaly 6,5454,067
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4434,004
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,8404,251
FonniItaly 6,7244,179
FrontoneItaly 6,5314,058
FrosinoneItaly 6,7364,186
FukauraJapan 7,3654,576
FukueJapan 8,5405,307
FukuiJapan 7,9604,946
FukuokaJapan 8,4015,221
FukushimaJapan 7,6424,749
FukuyamaJapan 8,2225,109
FushikiJapan 7,8564,882
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,0725,016
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5389,034
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9059,262
FunchalMadeira 6,2633,892
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1353,812
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7014,164
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6812,909
FaroPortugal 6,2683,895
FerganaRussia 8,3265,174
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8025,469
FalunSweden 5,0103,113
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2863,285
FeodosijaUkraine 7,1434,439
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,4061,495
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6881,670
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6041,618
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2611,405
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9351,203
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6841,668
Farmington, MnUsa 2,1541,339
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9521,834
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1501,336
Fayette, IaUsa 2,3821,480
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1501,957
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,4562,148
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,9402,448
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,8762,409
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0111,871
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7071,682
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4022,114
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,4971,552
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,3321,449
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,7001,678
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3721,474
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,7211,691
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,3042,675
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,9251,818
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,2232,003
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,6841,668
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,4922,170
Framingham, MaUsa 2,9031,804
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,0151,873
Franklin, LaUsa 3,8252,377
Franklin, PaUsa 2,7901,734
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,1841,978
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4422,139
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0381,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -