Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,0515,625
GhazniAfghanistan 9,0525,625
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2464,503
General PicoArgentina 11,4747,130
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3047,024
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,4026,464
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8529,229
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5149,641
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6189,084
GrazAustria 6,2953,912
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8874,901
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,9234,924
GomelBelarus 6,2633,892
GrodnoBelarus 5,9393,690
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5115,910
GoianiaBrazil 9,8436,117
GoiasBrazil 9,7346,049
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3316,420
GrajauBrazil 8,8005,468
GuairaBrazil 10,4716,507
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9345,552
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2016,339
GarouaCameroon 9,9856,205
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,9771,850
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 886551
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,3781,478
Golden, BcCanada 1,8851,171
Goose, NfCanada 2,3441,456
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,2101,374
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,6161,004
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8821,791
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,7861,731
GanzhouChina 9,6325,986
GuangzhouChina 9,9536,185
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3273,310
GuayaquilEcuador 7,5094,666
GonderEthiopia 10,6206,599
GourdonFrance 5,9533,699
GrenobleFrance 6,0943,787
GeisenheimGermany 5,7273,559
GorlitzGermany 5,8743,650
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4714,021
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,5413,443
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0604,387
GoaIndia 11,1026,899
GuwahatiIndia 9,9416,178
GelaItaly 7,2244,489
GenoaItaly 6,2913,909
GhediItaly 6,2513,884
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9634,327
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8244,240
GrossetoItaly 6,5404,064
GrottaglieItaly 7,0054,353
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6234,116
GuidoniaItaly 6,6794,151
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,3995,841
GifuJapan 8,0104,977
GaoMali 8,6685,387
GuamMariana Islands 9,9786,200
GuadalajaraMexico 4,8803,032
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,8303,002
GuaymasMexico 4,1802,598
GaluutMongolia 7,5924,718
GemertNetherlands 5,4943,414
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5118,396
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0948,758
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2978,884
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8038,577
GayaNiger 9,2715,761
GardermoenNorway 4,9013,046
GeiloNorway 4,7772,968
GdanskPoland 5,6893,536
GalatiRomania 6,8774,273
Gor’KijRussia 6,1863,844
GorznyjRussia 7,5994,722
GridinoRussia 5,0073,112
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5527,179
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1338,782
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2803,902
GijonSpain 5,7603,579
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3236,415
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3916,457
GoteborgSweden 5,1583,205
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1483,199
GothenburgSweden 5,1593,206
GunnarnSweden 4,6742,904
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0073,733
GabesTunisia 7,3724,581
GafsaTunisia 7,2654,514
GiresunTurkey 7,6574,758
GoztepeTurkey 7,3804,586
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,2785,144
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,3985,219
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7122,928
GajvoronUkraine 6,6414,127
GeniceskUkraine 7,0104,356
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,5242,190
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,7991,739
Galva, IlUsa 2,6011,617
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8932,419
Geneva, NeUsa 2,5941,612
Genoa, NeUsa 2,5941,612
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8981,180
Glenville, WvUsa 2,9921,859
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7311,697
Golconda, NvUsa 2,9191,814
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,4382,137
Goodland, KsUsa 2,7971,738
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,6031,618
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8131,127
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,8252,377
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,6001,616
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9161,812
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,4741,537
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,0121,872
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1021,927
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,0861,296
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,2571,403
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7801,728
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,5242,190
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,3172,061
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1091,932
Greenville, MsUsa 3,4982,174
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7961,738
Greenville, PaUsa 2,7901,734
Greenville, TxUsa 3,4652,153
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,4012,113
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,4792,162
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7571,713
Groton, CtUsa 3,0171,875
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,4221,505
GuanareVenezuela 6,4864,030
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6534,135
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5244,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -