Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,8975,528
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4214,612
HuamboAngola 12,3327,664
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9458,666
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4509,601
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4649,609
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5038,391
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1453,197
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,1241,320
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9681,845
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9481,832
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,5611,591
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3451,457
Harrow, OnCanada 2,6151,625
Hay River, NtCanada 1,075668
Hope, BcCanada 2,2381,391
HaikouChina 10,3716,445
HailarChina 7,0134,358
HamiChina 8,0755,018
HetanChina 8,7315,426
HavanaCuba 4,7022,922
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4483,386
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4793,405
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3873,347
HelwanEgypt 8,5945,340
HurguadaEgypt 8,9575,566
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1192,559
HelsinkiFinland 5,3173,304
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3123,301
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9266,168
HamburgGermany 5,4633,395
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4623,394
HannoverGermany 5,5603,455
HelgolandGermany 5,3353,315
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,0513,760
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8144,856
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,9291,199
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5654,080
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5344,060
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6342,258
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,9136,781
HaifaIsrael 8,4055,223
HaboroJapan 6,9284,305
HachijojimaJapan 8,1435,060
HachinoheJapan 7,3244,551
HagiJapan 8,2835,147
HakodateJapan 7,2184,486
HamadaJapan 8,2115,103
HamamatsuJapan 8,0454,999
HikoneJapan 8,0404,996
HimejiJapan 8,1375,056
HiradoJapan 8,4485,250
HirooJapan 7,0834,401
HiroshimaJapan 8,2515,128
HitaJapan 8,4125,227
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5335,303
HunLibya 8,0885,026
HomboriMali 8,6845,396
HomalinMyanmar 10,0546,248
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,9266,790
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2278,841
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3758,933
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7599,171
HororataNew Zealand 14,3638,925
HyderabadPakistan 9,9526,184
HuanucoPeru 8,4155,229
HelPoland 5,6753,527
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7054,167
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0253,744
HatangaRussia 4,7972,981
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2803,281
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6217,222
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1695,697
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3083,920
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6217,222
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0645,011
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6424,749
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,1827,570
HalaibSudan 9,5725,948
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2636,378
HudeibaSudan 9,9696,195
HaparandaSweden 4,7692,964
HarnosandSweden 4,8963,042
HamaSyria 8,2185,107
HassakahSyria 8,1885,088
Hua HinThailand 11,3597,059
HakkariTurkey 8,1555,068
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0613,145
HersonUkraine 6,8974,286
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,4444,004
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8762,409
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7121,685
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9621,840
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9541,836
Hart, MiUsa 2,3441,457
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,8991,801
Hartington, NeUsa 2,4121,499
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6652,277
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4091,497
Hays, KsUsa 2,8201,752
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3522,083
Hebron, NeUsa 2,7051,681
Helena, MtUsa 2,1951,364
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6291,634
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3722,095
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3942,109
Hermit, CoUsa 3,0121,872
Hernando, MsUsa 3,3032,053
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,6592,274
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1541,338
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,0281,882
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8511,772
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,5791,602
Holly, CoUsa 2,9501,833
Homer, AkUsa 2,8461,769
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7051,681
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1041,929
Horton, KsUsa 2,7401,703
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4091,497
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,1111,933
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,3281,447
Houma, LaUsa 3,8772,409
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8182,373
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,0181,875
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3572,086
Huron, SdUsa 2,2191,379
HanoiVietnam 10,3396,425
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,4457,112
HarareZimbabwe 13,5428,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -