Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9324,929
In SalahAlgeria 7,6974,783
InnsbruckAustria 6,1153,800
IbiriteBrazil 10,3766,447
IguatuBrazil 9,1375,678
IlheusBrazil 10,0206,226
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7335,427
IndaialBrazil 10,9236,788
IpameriBrazil 9,9906,208
IraiBrazil 10,8306,730
IreceBrazil 9,5485,933
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7336,048
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1095,039
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3075,162
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1936,334
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5776,573
ItapevaBrazil 10,6236,601
ItirucuBrazil 9,8376,113
ItuacuBrazil 9,8316,109
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2926,396
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,438894
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,151715
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,7011,057
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,332827
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,6291,012
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6956,025
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,2406,364
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6308,470
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3043,296
IzobambaEcuador 7,3324,556
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5485,312
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6523,512
IoanninaGreece 7,2144,483
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,9991,242
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0311,884
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,3146,409
IranshahrIran 9,6425,991
IstranaItaly 6,2963,912
IidaJapan 7,9624,948
IizukaJapan 8,3845,210
IrakoJapan 8,0795,020
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5645,943
IrozakiJapan 8,0234,985
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5635,943
IshinomakiJapan 7,5454,689
IwamizawaJapan 7,0424,376
IzuharaJapan 8,3685,200
IrbidJordan 8,4605,257
IfraneMorocco 6,7334,184
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7889,189
IlorinNigeria 9,6666,007
InchonNorth Korea 8,0985,032
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5182,186
IslamabadPakistan 9,0865,646
IquitosPeru 7,8014,847
IloiloPhilippines 11,0666,877
IasiRomania 6,6934,159
IcaRussia 5,3623,332
IlirnejRussia 3,9532,457
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2723,897
IrkutskRussia 6,9354,309
Ivdel’Russia 5,9803,716
IbizaSpain 6,5114,046
IspartaTurkey 7,7494,816
IstanbulTurkey 7,3714,580
IzmirTurkey 7,5664,702
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,4093,983
IzmailUkraine 6,9144,296
Imperial, NeUsa 2,6191,627
Independence, KsUsa 3,0361,886
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6461,644
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8051,743
Indianola, IaUsa 2,5941,612
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7571,092
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0492,516
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4281,509
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,0951,302
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7301,696
IsokaZambia 12,8067,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -