Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,8845,521
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,9735,576
JuninArgentina 11,4147,093
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5046,527
JacobinaBrazil 9,5905,959
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0365,615
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3965,839
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0586,250
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5836,577
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,522946
JiuquanChina 8,3735,203
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,1113,798
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3713,338
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4253,371
JoensuuFinland 5,2073,236
JokioinenFinland 5,2233,246
JyvskylFinland 5,1323,189
JakobshavnGreenland 1,9971,241
JulianehbGreenland 2,5301,572
JagdalpurIndia 10,7426,675
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,3018,265
JerusalemIsrael 8,5125,289
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8643,644
JosNigeria 9,7276,045
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4362,135
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4442,140
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,6315,985
JhelumPakistan 9,1665,696
JiwaniPakistan 9,8946,148
JuliacaPeru 9,1415,680
JakutskRussia 5,4673,397
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2784,523
JenisejskRussia 6,3483,945
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8224,239
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6344,123
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6167,218
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,7086,033
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3246,415
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,2408,849
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3813,965
JubaSudan 11,2106,966
JokkmokkSweden 4,5892,851
JönköpingSweden 5,2233,246
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2233,246
JendoubaTunisia 7,0614,388
JerbaTunisia 7,4014,599
JerseyUk 5,3893,349
JaltaUkraine 7,1654,453
Jackson, MsUsa 3,5802,225
Jackson, TnUsa 3,2272,005
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,8922,419
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7311,697
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,8881,794
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,1191,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -