Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,9485,560
KandaharAfghanistan 9,2465,745
KhostAfghanistan 9,0885,647
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7115,413
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3958,945
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4759,616
KlagenfurtAustria 6,2863,906
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8854,900
KandiBenin 9,3225,793
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0731,288
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8421,145
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8411,144
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1021,306
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6171,005
Kingston, OnCanada 2,5421,580
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,9591,217
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 938583
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,6171,005
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4741,538
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,4645,260
KashiChina 8,4565,255
KunmingChina 9,9516,183
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4697,127
KhargaEgypt 9,0235,607
KosseirEgypt 9,0815,643
KajaaniFinland 5,0033,109
KuopioFinland 5,1353,191
KuusamoFinland 4,8773,031
KarlsruheGermany 5,8373,627
KasselGermany 5,6603,517
KonstanzGermany 5,9923,724
KumasiGhana 9,5505,934
KalamataGreece 7,5234,675
KerkiraGreece 7,1894,467
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6394,747
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,0501,274
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0341,886
KankanGuinea 8,8135,477
KindiaGuinea 8,6745,390
KissidougouGuinea 8,8725,513
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5104,045
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0366,237
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0376,237
KeszthelyHungary 6,3833,966
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5572,210
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,3526,433
KotaIndia 10,0446,242
KozhikodeIndia 11,5867,200
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2548,236
KermanIran 9,2415,743
KermanshahIran 8,5845,334
Khoram AbadIran 8,7105,412
KilkennyIreland 4,8733,028
KingstonJamaica 5,3573,329
KagoshimaJapan 8,6095,350
KanazawaJapan 7,8914,904
KaruizawaJapan 7,8524,880
KatsuuraJapan 7,9164,919
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9334,929
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8424,251
KobeJapan 8,1335,054
KochiJapan 8,3055,161
KofuJapan 7,9234,923
KumagayaJapan 7,8454,875
KumamotoJapan 8,4725,265
KumejimaJapan 9,2745,763
KureJapan 8,2665,137
KushiroJapan 6,9774,336
KutchanJapan 7,1084,417
KyotoJapan 8,0835,023
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,4444,626
KitaleKenya 11,7437,297
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,1555,689
KufraLibya 8,8835,520
KaunasLithuania 5,8063,608
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6403,504
KybartaiLithuania 5,7993,603
KarongaMalawi 12,8407,979
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0327,477
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7647,310
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,3797,693
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1117,526
KuantanMalaysia 12,2797,630
KuchingMalaysia 12,3887,698
KayesMali 8,3075,162
KeniebaMali 8,4745,266
KidalMali 8,5185,293
KitaMali 8,5385,305
KoutiaMali 8,7985,467
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,4305,860
KisinevMoldova 6,7504,195
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2094,480
KhatgalMongolia 7,1804,462
KhovdMongolia 7,5084,666
KhujirtMongolia 7,5414,686
KhutagMongolia 7,2694,517
KenitraMorocco 6,5904,095
KalewaMyanmar 10,2446,366
KathaMyanmar 10,1196,288
KawthaungMyanmar 11,6657,249
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6696,630
KengtungMyanmar 10,4016,463
KhamtiMyanmar 9,9226,166
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8068,579
KathmanduNepal 9,7856,080
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5217,781
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1808,811
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6728,496
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9878,692
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8218,588
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6388,475
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8448,603
KanoNigeria 9,4905,897
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0064,975
KarasjokNorway 4,4662,775
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5382,820
KristiansandNorway 4,9783,093
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5382,820
KhasabOman 9,6676,007
KarachiPakistan 9,9996,213
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,9906,208
KhanpurPakistan 9,6155,975
KhuzdarPakistan 9,6606,003
KororPalau 11,0196,847
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2363,875
KlodzkoPoland 6,0023,730
KoszalinPoland 5,6253,496
KrakowPoland 6,1473,820
KalakanRussia 6,4434,004
KaliningradRussia 5,7203,554
KamenskoeRussia 4,3852,725
KandalaksaRussia 4,8323,003
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8913,040
KazanRussia 6,3433,941
KemRussia 5,0993,168
KerchRussia 7,1344,433
KhabarovskRussia 6,7084,169
KirenskRussia 6,2893,908
KirovRussia 6,0413,754
KljuciRussia 5,1093,175
KolpasevRussia 6,3813,965
KorfRussia 4,5712,840
KostromaRussia 5,9643,706
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9652,464
KotlasRussia 5,7163,552
KrasnodarRussia 7,2464,503
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9224,301
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3843,967
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,6174,112
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8212,374
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6274,118
KurganRussia 6,6044,104
KurskRussia 6,4694,020
KyraRussia 7,1224,426
KigaliRwanda 11,8627,371
KoldaSenegal 8,2915,152
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7855,459
KosiceSlovakia 6,3323,935
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3438,913
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6914,779
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,0307,475
KadugliSudan 10,4996,524
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7916,084
KassalaSudan 10,2756,385
KhartoumSudan 10,1256,292
KostiSudan 10,3846,453
KalmarSweden 5,4023,357
KaresuandoSweden 4,4902,790
KarlstadSweden 5,0443,134
KristianstadSweden 5,3853,346
KamishliSyria 8,1435,060
KanchanaburiThailand 11,2056,963
Khlong YaiThailand 11,4057,087
Khon KaenThailand 10,8916,768
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,2837,012
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,0666,877
KairouanTunisia 7,1954,471
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,9634,948
KarsTurkey 7,8214,860
KastamonuTurkey 7,4774,646
KayseriTurkey 7,8024,848
KonyaTurkey 7,7914,842
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,9644,949
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,7825,457
KinlossUk 4,5952,855
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6534,134
KievUkraine 6,4544,011
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9314,307
KirovogradUkraine 6,6934,159
KlepininoUkraine 7,0464,378
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7504,195
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1943,849
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7724,208
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,5371,576
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0871,297
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,7831,729
Keene, NhUsa 2,8131,748
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7051,681
Kenton, OkUsa 3,0701,908
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,5402,821
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6411,641
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,1461,955
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1491,957
Kinston, NcUsa 3,4792,162
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9471,831
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2702,032
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,0161,874
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,9241,817
KabompoZambia 12,8007,954
KabweZambia 13,0748,125
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0718,122
KafirondaZambia 12,8717,998
KaomaZambia 12,9488,046
KasamaZambia 12,7557,926
KasempaZambia 12,8677,995
KawambwaZambia 12,6267,846
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3668,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -