Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1713,835
LuandaAngola 11,8187,344
LuenaAngola 12,4237,720
La PlataArgentina 11,5327,166
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9616,190
La RiojaArgentina 10,7256,665
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3147,030
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9098,022
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3636,440
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3499,538
LavertonAustralia 15,1279,400
LearmonthAustralia 14,8429,223
LongreachAustralia 13,7588,549
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7578,549
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8428,601
Low HeadAustralia 15,3249,523
LinzAustria 6,1283,808
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4772,782
LerwickUk 4,4782,783
La PazBolivia 9,2975,777
LavrasBrazil 10,4696,506
LencoisBrazil 9,6986,026
LinharesBrazil 10,4586,499
LondrinaBrazil 10,4906,519
LomBulgaria 6,8864,279
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,138707
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9391,205
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 890553
Langara, BcCanada 2,3331,450
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,422884
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9001,180
London, OnCanada 2,5461,582
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,049652
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 870541
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1631,344
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7894,219
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7006,649
LanzhouChina 8,7145,415
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,5485,933
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9424,314
LimonCosta Rica 6,1283,808
LarnacaCyprus 8,1475,062
LimassolCyprus 8,1485,063
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7487,922
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1227,533
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1733,214
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4933,413
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3663,335
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4713,400
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2813,282
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2764,521
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,7264,801
LuxorEgypt 9,0775,641
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6283,497
Laucala BayFiji 11,6057,212
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3283,311
Le MansFrance 5,6073,484
LilleFrance 5,4833,407
LyonFrance 6,0083,734
LambarnGabon 10,8586,747
LastourvilleGabon 10,9856,826
LibrevilleGabon 10,7026,650
LeipzigGermany 5,7603,579
LindenbergGermany 5,7443,570
LamiaGreece 7,3534,569
LarissaGreece 7,2784,523
LemnosGreece 7,3464,565
LimnosGreece 7,3494,567
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9463,695
LabeGuinea 8,5755,329
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5364,062
La CeibaHonduras 5,4463,384
La MesaHonduras 5,4673,398
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0545,626
LudhianaIndia 9,4105,848
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3164,546
LatinaItaly 6,7304,182
LatronicoItaly 6,9954,347
LecceItaly 7,0604,387
LodwarKenya 11,5467,175
Luang PrabangLaos 10,5246,540
LiepajaLatvia 5,5663,459
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6873,534
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6943,538
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0254,366
LabuanMalaysia 11,8537,366
LuqaMalta 7,3564,571
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1403,815
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5792,846
LashioMyanmar 10,2426,364
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5829,061
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4738,994
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9428,664
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3498,917
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0138,708
LagosNigeria 9,7986,089
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7072,925
LillehammerNorway 4,8042,985
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,3245,794
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1746,322
LimaPeru 8,6365,367
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7706,693
LisbonPortugal 6,0523,761
LeninbadRussia 8,3275,174
LevsiRussia 6,1503,822
LungiSierra Leone 8,8025,469
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,3513,947
LanzaroteSpain 6,7754,210
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0083,734
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1233,805
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1433,817
LatakiaSyria 8,1455,061
LampangThailand 10,7366,671
LoeiThailand 10,7976,710
Lop BuriThailand 11,1056,901
LomeTogo 9,7416,053
LeemingUk 4,9633,084
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4772,782
London, EnglandUk 5,2633,271
London-GatwickUk 5,2923,289
LynehamUk 5,1913,226
L’VovUkraine 6,3103,921
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7044,166
LozovajaUkraine 6,7684,206
LubnyUkraine 6,5654,079
LuckUkraine 6,2713,897
LuganskUkraine 6,8804,275
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,2921,424
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6111,623
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8032,363
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,8052,365
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9232,438
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6181,627
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6561,651
Lamar, MoUsa 2,9281,819
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6992,298
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,4101,497
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5201,566
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7051,060
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6301,634
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,0952,545
Larned, KsUsa 2,9311,821
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,9601,839
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3882,105
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0781,912
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8141,749
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8471,769
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3681,472
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9311,822
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8161,750
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0521,897
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2862,042
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3152,060
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,1231,940
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3671,471
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7821,729
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8161,750
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1471,956
Libby, MtUsa 2,1191,317
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,6081,621
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,0521,896
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0381,267
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,2982,050
Llano, TxUsa 3,7082,304
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,6291,634
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7082,304
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6852,290
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7022,301
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,3582,087
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3722,095
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9831,854
Louisville, MsUsa 3,5142,184
Loup City, NeUsa 2,5671,595
Lowville, NyUsa 2,6201,628
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4312,132
Luling, TxUsa 3,8512,393
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4531,524
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,2011,989
LivingstoneZambia 13,2988,264
LundaziZambia 13,0538,111
LusakaZambia 13,1738,186
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1628,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -