Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,7445,433
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,6895,399
MilianaAlgeria 6,7974,224
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4037,707
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,03310,584
Malarg EArgentina 11,3387,045
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9797,444
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8577,368
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1866,951
MendozaArgentina 11,0666,877
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0626,874
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0366,858
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2978,263
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9019,881
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5469,039
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1549,417
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1069,387
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1129,391
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9139,267
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3079,512
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7008,513
MuharraqBahrain 9,5385,927
MinskBelarus 6,0143,737
MogilevBelarus 6,0823,779
MaunBotswana 13,4078,331
MacapaBrazil 8,0194,983
MacauBrazil 9,1185,666
MaceioBrazil 9,6255,981
MachadoBrazil 10,4836,514
ManausBrazil 8,0615,009
MarabaBrazil 8,6545,378
MaringaBrazil 10,4706,506
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1295,051
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9086,157
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5585,939
MonteiroBrazil 9,3855,832
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0376,237
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0425,619
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5645,943
MamfeCameroon 10,1646,316
MarouaCameroon 9,9106,158
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 642399
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,3481,459
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8931,176
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9121,188
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,2901,423
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8071,123
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,3271,446
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7851,730
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4071,496
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5121,561
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5061,557
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6501,025
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7021,058
Morden, MbCanada 1,6851,047
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,3881,484
MoundouChad 10,1826,327
MatecanaColombia 6,8124,233
MoroniComoros 13,3788,313
MosnovCzech Republic 6,1263,807
MarstalDenmark 5,3693,336
Melville HallDominica 6,0303,747
MichesDominican Republic 5,4293,374
MocaDominican Republic 5,3463,322
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3263,309
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2633,270
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4283,373
MilagroEcuador 7,5084,666
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2985,157
MinyaEgypt 8,7585,442
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3396,425
MassawaEritrea 10,3616,439
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0782,534
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1863,223
MarseilleFrance 6,2373,876
MontpellierFrance 6,1713,835
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5344,682
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,2856,391
MakokouGabon 10,8506,742
MayumbaGabon 11,1506,929
MitzicGabon 10,7676,691
MkamboGabon 10,8546,745
MoandaGabon 11,0796,885
MouilaGabon 11,0106,842
MagdeburgGermany 5,6623,519
MunichGermany 6,0293,746
MünsterGermany 5,5293,436
MethoniGreece 7,5354,682
MilosGreece 7,6474,752
MitiliniGreece 7,4824,650
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,4774,646
MacentaGuinea 8,9885,585
MamouGuinea 8,6815,394
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7904,219
MiskolcHungary 6,3733,960
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4007,084
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,5825,954
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,7156,658
MusulipatnamIndia 11,0616,873
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9767,442
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8957,391
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,3717,687
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4207,718
MashhadIran 8,6325,364
Malin HeadIreland 4,6352,880
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5154,049
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9954,347
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1644,452
MilanItaly 6,2093,858
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,1703,834
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5804,089
ManIvory Coast 9,1995,716
MaebashiJapan 7,8294,865
MaizuruJapan 8,0525,003
MakurazakiJapan 8,6475,373
MatsueJapan 8,1225,047
MatsumotoJapan 7,8824,898
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2995,157
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1905,711
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,4915,277
MishimaJapan 7,9674,950
MitoJapan 7,7844,837
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0505,002
MiyakoJapan 7,3984,597
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4825,892
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5745,328
MiyazakiJapan 8,5425,308
MombetsuJapan 6,8754,272
MoriokaJapan 7,4204,611
MuroranJapan 7,1614,450
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3175,169
MutsuJapan 7,2574,510
Ma’AnJordan 8,7085,411
MafraqJordan 8,4925,277
MombasaKenya 12,4407,731
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,8927,390
MaseruLesotho 14,5189,021
MonroviaLiberia 9,1765,702
MisratahLibya 7,7324,805
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9058,641
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0728,745
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5569,045
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3158,896
MakhangaMalawi 13,5688,431
MangochiMalawi 13,3588,301
MwmosaMalawi 13,5418,415
MzimbaMalawi 13,0298,096
MzuzuMalawi 13,0008,078
MalaccaMalaysia 12,4627,744
MersingMalaysia 12,4147,714
MiriMalaysia 11,9907,451
MaleMaldives 12,3517,675
MenakaMali 8,8155,477
MoptiMali 8,6515,376
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4205,853
MazatlanMexico 4,6302,877
MeridaMexico 4,8443,010
Mexico CityMexico 4,9983,106
MonterreyMexico 4,3072,676
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,9743,091
MaantyMongolia 7,4374,621
MandalgoviMongolia 7,6214,736
MatadMongolia 7,3164,547
MurenMongolia 7,2684,516
MarrakechMorocco 6,7824,214
MeknesMorocco 6,6804,151
MideltMorocco 6,8324,246
MaputoMozambique 14,4118,955
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6248,466
MandalayMyanmar 10,3636,440
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4936,521
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,3937,079
MindatMyanmar 10,4486,493
MonywaMyanmar 10,3596,437
MyeikMyanmar 11,3937,079
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,9766,199
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,5563,453
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6649,113
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6489,103
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6898,507
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7918,570
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1678,804
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,3308,905
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8463,633
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8753,651
MagariaNiger 9,4115,848
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5275,920
MaradiNiger 9,2815,767
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7166,038
MakurdiNigeria 9,9266,168
MinnaNigeria 9,6435,992
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3865,211
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,4552,769
MajisOman 9,8656,130
MasirahOman 10,3236,415
Muscat  Oman 9,9936,210
MultanPakistan 9,4515,873
MurreePakistan 9,0555,627
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8527,365
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0736,260
MoyobambaPeru 7,9804,959
MactanPhilippines 11,0646,875
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6976,647
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,7753,588
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,0376,858
MagadanRussia 5,1523,202
MahackalaRussia 7,6664,764
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6392,883
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6382,882
MarkovoRussia 4,0662,527
MinusinskRussia 6,8754,272
MogocaRussia 6,5334,060
MoscowRussia 6,0873,782
MurmanskRussia 4,6742,905
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4235,855
MatamSenegal 8,1005,034
MogadishuSomalia 11,9957,454
MadridSpain 6,1413,816
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1413,816
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5394,063
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4594,014
MelillaSpain 6,6634,141
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5194,051
MalakalSudan 10,7246,664
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3908,942
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0203,741
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,6416,612
Mae SariangThailand 10,7666,690
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,9226,787
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,8536,744
MalatyaTurkey 7,9094,915
MersinTurkey 7,9784,957
MuglaTurkey 7,7324,805
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0113,114
ManstonUk 5,3413,319
MeloUruguay 11,3527,054
MercedesUruguay 11,3447,050
MontevideoUruguay 11,5637,186
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6162,247
Madison, FlUsa 3,8132,370
Madison, InUsa 2,9051,805
Madison, NeUsa 2,4801,541
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,3921,486
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,8141,749
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,3081,435
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,0291,882
Marengo, IlUsa 2,5201,566
Marion, InUsa 2,6711,660
Marion, NcUsa 3,2862,042
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0431,270
Marshall, TxUsa 3,5332,195
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0521,896
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,8361,762
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8931,798
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0251,880
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9561,837
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2572,024
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,8851,793
Medford, WiUsa 2,1601,342
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1541,338
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,2782,037
Mena, ArUsa 3,2612,026
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,5902,231
Mexia, TxUsa 3,6272,254
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8261,756
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,4332,755
Midland, TxUsa 3,6232,251
Milan, MnUsa 2,1461,334
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1221,319
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0751,289
Milford, DeUsa 3,1331,947
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,5942,234
Millen, GaUsa 3,6342,258
Millport, OhUsa 2,7671,719
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,9221,816
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,4301,510
Minden, NeUsa 2,5981,614
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1661,346
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6411,641
Missoula, MtUsa 2,2211,380
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,7782,348
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5661,594
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6111,623
Monroe, NcUsa 3,4212,126
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1461,334
Montgomery AlUsa 3,6202,250
Montrose, CoUsa 3,0291,882
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,0281,882
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,5042,177
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2862,042
Moro, OrUsa 2,6421,642
Morris, MnUsa 2,0351,264
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5311,573
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,1971,987
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,5091,559
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6131,624
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,3621,468
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7101,684
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9621,840
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2302,007
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,4311,510
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1751,973
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3873,969
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2693,896
MaracayVenezuela 6,4063,981
MaturinVenezuela 6,5874,093
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3703,958
MeridaVenezuela 6,4964,037
MagoyeZambia 13,1948,199
MansaZambia 12,7497,922
MbalaZambia 12,6227,844
MfuweZambia 13,1018,141
MisamfuZambia 12,7477,921
MonguZambia 12,9208,028
MpikaZambia 12,9408,041
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1678,182
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1778,188
MumbwaZambia 13,0818,129
MwinilungaZambia 12,6237,844
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,7488,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -