Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,8615,507
NeuquenArgentina 11,7397,295
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5127,154
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1758,187
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3248,279
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5779,058
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0809,371
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,5672,838
NatitingouBenin 9,3315,799
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6666,628
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1946,335
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2386,362
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0421,269
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3551,463
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5401,578
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8841,171
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,445898
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,458906
North Bay, OnCanada 2,2401,392
N’DjamenaChad 9,7746,074
NanchangChina 9,3165,789
NanjingChina 8,8825,519
NanningChina 10,1236,290
NicosiaCyprus 8,1075,038
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4243,370
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3663,334
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4223,369
NegeleEthiopia 11,4537,117
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6137,216
NandiFiji 11,6137,216
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0973,167
NancyFrance 5,7813,592
NantesFrance 5,6033,482
NiceFrance 6,2993,914
NeustrelitzGermany 5,6003,480
NurembergGermany 5,8923,661
NurnbergGermany 5,8903,660
NaxosGreece 7,6414,748
NanortalikGreenland 2,6031,617
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,5341,575
NordGreenland 2,8291,758
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,0991,305
NzerekoreGuinea 9,1255,671
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,5106,531
New DelhiIndia 9,6706,009
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8494,256
NaganoJapan 7,8324,867
NagasakiJapan 8,5065,286
NagoJapan 9,2115,724
NagoyaJapan 8,0274,988
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2615,755
NaraJapan 8,1135,042
NazeJapan 8,9765,578
NemuroJapan 6,9004,288
NiigataJapan 7,6744,769
NikkoJapan 7,7804,835
NobeokaJapan 8,4675,261
NairobiKenya 12,0507,488
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3615,195
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,2385,119
NidaLithuania 5,6783,529
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7238,528
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4959,007
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0278,095
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1628,179
NaraMali 8,4345,241
NioroMali 8,3285,175
NemaMauritania 8,2905,152
NouakchottMauritania 7,7254,801
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5867,821
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7608,550
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0988,761
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9518,670
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8943,663
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4745,887
NiameyNiger 9,0515,624
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3632,711
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3372,695
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4312,132
NawabshahPakistan 9,8566,124
NokkundiPakistan 9,4975,902
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9006,152
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7056,652
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,1423,195
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7944,222
NikolaevRussia 6,8384,249
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0773,776
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0163,117
NizneangarskRussia 6,4834,029
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,7004,163
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7953,601
NovgorodRussia 5,6563,515
NovosibirskRussia 6,7464,192
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,0867,511
No. 6Sudan 9,5865,957
NyalaSudan 10,1996,338
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7546,683
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,0166,845
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,8057,336
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,6666,628
NarathiwatThailand 12,0117,463
NigdeTurkey 7,8574,883
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,1855,086
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8534,259
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6601,653
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6601,653
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1861,980
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6552,271
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0391,888
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,9481,832
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,9931,860
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,7901,734
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3741,475
New London, WiUsa 2,2611,405
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,8382,385
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,8382,385
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2611,405
New YorkUsa 2,9541,835
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9961,862
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9811,852
Newark, NjUsa 2,9801,852
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1271,322
Newberry, ScUsa 3,5032,177
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,0361,887
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5632,214
Newport, TnUsa 3,2672,030
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1651,966
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,3212,064
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,4831,543
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9171,813
North Loup, NeUsa 2,4871,545
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,5931,611
Norton, KsUsa 2,7141,687
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7061,681
NdolaZambia 12,9358,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -