Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7354,186
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8994,909
OranArgentina 10,1046,279
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7499,165
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5649,050
OstendeBelgium 5,4143,365
ObidosBrazil 8,0725,016
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9905,587
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,4581,527
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,4591,528
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8387,356
OdenseDenmark 5,3173,304
OtavaloEcuador 7,2704,518
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7237,285
OuluFinland 4,8833,035
OroomiehIran 8,1795,083
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6584,138
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9855,583
ObihiroJapan 7,0244,365
OfunatoJapan 7,4664,640
OitaJapan 8,4005,220
OkayamaJapan 8,1785,082
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1005,655
OmaezakiJapan 8,0444,999
OmuJapan 6,8644,265
OnahamaJapan 7,7114,791
OsakaJapan 8,1255,049
OshimaJapan 7,9904,965
OtaruJapan 7,0714,394
OwaseJapan 8,1675,075
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9014,288
OujoaMorocco 6,7584,199
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4007,706
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5459,038
OphirNew Zealand 14,6129,080
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6108,457
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7809,185
OcotalNicaragua 5,6823,531
OrlandNorway 4,5482,826
OsloNorway 4,9133,053
OhotskRussia 5,3953,352
OkhotskRussia 5,3953,352
OlekminskRussia 5,8183,615
OlenekRussia 5,0793,156
OmskRussia 6,7174,174
OnegaRussia 5,2773,279
OrenburgRussia 6,8794,275
OymyakonRussia 5,0233,122
OviedoSpain 5,7683,584
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,7422,947
Orkney IslandsUk 4,5122,804
OdessaUkraine 6,8644,265
OvrucUkraine 6,3093,921
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,2452,016
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,4831,543
Oakland, MdUsa 3,0271,881
Oakley, IdUsa 2,7301,697
Oconto, WiUsa 2,2181,378
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,5121,561
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2171,999
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8141,749
Olivia, MnUsa 2,1711,349
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5211,566
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,5571,589
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,5501,585
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8751,787
Orlando, FlUsa 4,1232,562
Orono, MeUsa 2,7211,691
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,3031,431
Oswego, NyUsa 2,6241,631
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,6311,635
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8141,749
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0131,872
Owosso, MiUsa 2,4851,545
Ozark, ArUsa 3,2612,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -