Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7216,662
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,5357,168
ParanaArgentina 11,1276,915
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9876,827
PehuajoArgentina 11,5337,167
PergaminoArgentina 11,3517,054
PigeArgentina 11,7097,276
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0366,858
PosadasArgentina 10,7726,694
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5916,581
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0396,860
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5917,202
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7959,815
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4989,009
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3593,330
ParakouBenin 9,4865,895
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5615,942
ParacatuBrazil 9,9836,203
ParanaBrazil 9,4585,877
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8006,711
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1006,276
ParintinsBrazil 8,1095,039
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6975,404
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9686,816
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1406,301
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2475,746
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4955,900
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0596,251
PeixeBrazil 9,3815,830
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4025,843
PicosBrazil 9,1225,669
PiraiBrazil 10,6546,621
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7676,069
PompeuBrazil 10,2586,374
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2646,378
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1645,073
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7956,708
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5585,318
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1906,954
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2395,741
PosseBrazil 9,6736,011
PlevenBulgaria 6,9754,334
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1064,415
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,3987,083
Peace River, AbCanada 1,470913
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 539335
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1571,340
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3431,456
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,4911,548
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,469913
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3821,480
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8881,795
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3641,469
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,606998
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,347837
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8871,172
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2071,372
Princeton, BcCanada 1,496930
ParronChile 11,1846,950
Puerto AysenChile 12,3687,686
Puerto MonttChile 11,9297,413
Punta ArenasChile 13,2238,217
PingbianChina 9,0775,641
PeralesColombia 6,8654,266
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8514,257
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,1063,794
PragueCzech Republic 5,9513,698
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4613,393
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3803,343
PoloDominican Republic 5,4673,397
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3063,297
PichilingueEcuador 7,3984,597
PortoviejoEcuador 7,3774,584
PuyoEcuador 7,4674,640
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4765,267
ParisFrance 5,6133,488
PerpignanFrance 6,2063,856
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,16611,288
Port-GentilGabon 10,7876,703
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,2694,517
PotsdamGermany 5,6903,536
PatrasGreece 7,3934,594
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,6661,035
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7031,680
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9473,696
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4083,360
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5383,441
PecsHungary 6,4934,035
PambanIndia 11,8247,347
PuneIndia 10,7646,689
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,8437,981
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,5747,813
PadovaItaly 6,3133,923
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2093,858
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0844,402
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0694,393
PantelleriaItaly 7,1594,449
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3123,922
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7754,210
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5634,078
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6934,159
PiacenzaItaly 6,2783,901
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4233,991
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4243,992
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7954,222
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9324,307
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7024,164
PrizziItaly 7,1284,429
PakseLaos 10,9906,829
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,1587,555
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7249,150
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7649,174
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0556,248
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8894,281
PatheinMyanmar 10,9536,806
PutaoMyanmar 9,7586,064
PyiMyanmar 10,7246,664
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5087,773
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8978,636
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9808,688
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7298,532
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6673,522
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1466,305
PohangNorth Korea 8,1735,079
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9554,944
PadidanPakistan 9,7876,082
PanjgurPakistan 9,7216,041
ParachinarPakistan 9,0325,613
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,8996,151
PeshawarPakistan 9,0315,612
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2177,592
PilarParaguay 10,6566,622
PiscoPeru 8,8405,493
PiuraPeru 7,8344,868
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8485,498
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2807,009
PoznanPoland 5,8193,616
PrzemyslPoland 6,2733,898
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9663,707
PortalegrePortugal 6,0783,777
Porto Portugal 5,8513,636
PavelecRussia 6,3373,938
PecoraRussia 5,4613,393
PermRussia 6,2203,865
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4873,410
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4013,356
PjatigorskRussia 7,4494,629
PoronajskRussia 6,3953,974
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1154,422
Providenja BayRussia 3,4842,165
PskovRussia 5,6483,510
PodorSenegal 7,9184,920
PopradSlovakia 6,2613,891
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8829,248
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1988,823
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5044,042
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,9657,435
Port SudanSudan 9,8696,132
ParamariboSuriname 7,2614,512
PiteňSweden 4,7472,950
PalmyraSyria 8,3245,173
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1746,322
PhetchabunThailand 10,9186,784
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8906,767
PhraeThailand 10,7446,676
PhuketThailand 11,8987,393
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,8707,376
Prachin BuriThailand 11,1776,946
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,4437,111
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5514,071
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2053,235
PoltavaUkraine 6,6484,131
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3367,044
PradoUruguay 11,5647,186
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6117,215
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Pana, IlUsa 2,8071,745
Paoli, InUsa 2,8901,796
Paris, IlUsa 2,7531,710
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9361,203
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,8102,367
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5761,601
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2912,045
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,0731,909
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,7021,679
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4991,553
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,8112,368
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6601,653
Perry, OkUsa 3,1471,956
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0331,885
Philo, OhUsa 2,8531,773
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6012,238
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2321,387
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,3552,085
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2571,403
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8361,763
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,9541,835
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9661,843
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1651,967
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5971,614
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6311,635
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3762,098
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4261,508
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8222,375
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,9231,817
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4261,508
Portage, WiUsa 2,3001,430
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8061,744
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6411,641
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3831,481
Prescott, ArUsa 3,3762,098
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1851,358
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2101,995
Princeton, InUsa 2,9731,847
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9611,840
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,9461,831
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9124,295
PetaukeZambia 13,1758,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -