Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0376,858
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8676,753
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1856,950
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0968,138
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2486,368
RosarioArgentina 11,2426,986
RichmondAustralia 14,4378,971
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4618,365
RecifeBrazil 9,4915,898
RemansoBrazil 9,3655,820
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,5935,340
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7106,655
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8206,724
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9206,164
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6921,051
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,477918
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6191,006
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6221,008
Resolute, NtCanada 1,159720
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9621,219
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2581,403
RuoqiangChina 8,5195,294
Rafael NunezColombia 6,2003,853
RandersDenmark 5,2053,235
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3793,343
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3323,313
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,2376,361
RumipambaEcuador 7,4034,600
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7365,429
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8925,526
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,6695,387
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4684,641
RostockGermany 5,4873,409
RhodesGreece 7,8064,851
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4652,153
ReykhólarIceland 3,2892,044
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3822,102
RamsarIran 8,3915,214
RashtIran 8,3235,172
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9423,071
RadicofaniItaly 6,5544,073
Resia PassItaly 6,1323,810
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4774,025
RivoltoItaly 6,3043,917
Rolle PassItaly 6,2253,868
RomeItaly 6,6754,148
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6794,151
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,3343,936
RumoiJapan 6,9734,333
RigaLatvia 5,6123,487
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7353,564
RodriguesMauritius 14,8249,212
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1094,418
RabatMorocco 6,6074,106
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,9406,798
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0328,098
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0748,745
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3128,894
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6578,486
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6579,108
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6688,494
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5468,418
RivasNicaragua 5,9343,688
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,7056,031
RebolyRussia 5,1223,183
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0324,370
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,6085,971
RagaSudan 10,6026,588
RashadSudan 10,4606,500
RenkSudan 10,5366,547
RumbekSudan 10,9356,795
RanongThailand 11,6637,248
Roi EtThailand 10,9236,787
RizeTurkey 7,7034,787
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,4335,240
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8014,226
RomnyUkraine 6,4984,038
RovnoUkraine 6,3023,916
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,7256,044
RochaUruguay 11,5767,193
Racine, WiUsa 2,4561,526
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3682,093
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2941,425
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2931,425
Reading, PaUsa 2,9661,843
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1731,972
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2771,415
Redding, CaUsa 3,1391,951
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6572,273
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1591,963
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,6561,650
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,2282,006
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,2282,006
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,1851,979
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2781,415
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6261,632
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3681,472
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4971,552
Rockville, InUsa 2,7661,719
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,4811,541
Rome, GaUsa 3,4532,146
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7011,057
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,9121,810
Roswell, NmUsa 3,4952,172
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1051,929
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7221,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -