Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,6755,391
ShkoderAlbania 6,9264,304
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9414,313
SaltaArgentina 10,2626,377
San AntonioArgentina 11,9967,454
San LuisArgentina 11,1576,933
San RafaelArgentina 11,2606,997
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5577,182
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6056,590
SarmientoArgentina 12,4437,732
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4518,980
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4428,974
SalzburgAustria 6,1263,807
SakiAzerbaijan 7,8494,878
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,0655,012
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,9454,937
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9383,069
SaveBenin 9,6125,973
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5515,935
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,7114,170
SalvadorBrazil 9,8576,125
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0846,888
SantaremBrazil 8,1525,066
SantosBrazil 10,7076,653
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4536,495
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6905,400
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2215,730
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0476,865
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9086,779
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5596,562
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5415,307
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3946,459
São PauloBrazil 10,6516,619
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4086,467
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,4835,271
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5275,920
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6966,025
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3116,407
SobralBrazil 8,8195,480
SoureBrazil 8,1895,089
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4185,852
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4997,146
SurubimBrazil 9,4365,863
SadovoBulgaria 7,1144,420
SandanskiBulgaria 7,1154,421
SofiaBulgaria 7,0084,355
SiemreapCambodia 11,2156,969
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1851,979
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8731,164
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8111,747
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3521,462
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 821510
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6221,630
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,481921
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1041,307
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9321,201
Scott, SkCanada 1,516942
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3421,455
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9731,847
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5791,603
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,8471,148
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6211,007
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,596992
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,438894
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0141,252
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8301,759
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7891,733
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7011,057
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7041,059
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9761,849
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6964,161
SalCape Verde 7,5244,675
SantiagoChile 11,1006,898
SewellChile 11,1696,940
ShanghaiChina 8,9005,530
ShantouChina 9,8606,127
ShenyangChina 7,7274,801
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8573,640
Simon BolivarColombia 6,1523,823
San JoseCosta Rica 6,1183,802
SibenikCroatia 6,6304,120
SplitCroatia 6,6724,146
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4773,403
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1993,231
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3613,331
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4843,408
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4123,363
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3513,325
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3983,354
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4593,393
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3453,322
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4383,380
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3913,350
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4993,417
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3903,350
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3343,315
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3143,302
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4653,396
San GabrielEcuador 7,2374,497
SalloumEgypt 8,2045,098
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4545,253
SohagEgypt 8,9505,562
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8085,473
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6493,511
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3148,273
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6862,912
StrasbourgFrance 5,8493,635
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5864,714
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3394,561
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4934,656
SchleswigGermany 5,3643,333
StuttgartGermany 5,8893,659
SamosGreece 7,6334,743
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4194,610
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7614,822
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,0531,276
SiguiriGuinea 8,7155,416
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5343,439
SzegedHungary 6,5344,060
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3113,922
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2912,045
SagarIndia 10,2036,340
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0465,622
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8107,339
SemnanIran 8,5925,339
ShahroudIran 8,5325,302
ShirazIran 9,2295,735
ShannonIreland 4,7962,980
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3073,919
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8324,245
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1114,419
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3683,957
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6374,124
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0854,402
SigonellaItaly 7,2194,486
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5115,911
SagaJapan 8,4375,243
SaigoJapan 8,0364,994
SakaiJapan 8,1085,038
SakataJapan 7,5454,688
SapporoJapan 7,0734,395
SaseboJapan 8,4645,260
SendaiJapan 7,5764,708
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4105,226
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3465,186
ShinjoJapan 7,5464,689
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2455,124
ShirakawaJapan 7,7164,795
ShizuokaJapan 7,9994,971
SumotoJapan 8,1815,084
SuttsuJapan 7,1364,434
SuwaJapan 7,8984,908
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9926,830
SavannakhetLaos 10,8526,743
SiauliaiLithuania 5,6883,535
SiluteLithuania 5,6873,534
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0164,360
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8858,628
SalimaMalawi 13,2608,240
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7127,278
SibuMalaysia 12,2607,619
SanMali 8,7345,427
SegouMali 8,6645,384
SikassoMali 8,8915,525
St. BrandonMauritius 14,3848,939
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,3533,326
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6874,777
SainshandMongolia 7,6594,759
SafiMorocco 6,6614,139
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8984,286
SittweMyanmar 10,5956,584
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8323,003
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5382,198
SaiqOman 10,0376,237
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6186,598
SurOman 10,1306,295
SialkotPakistan 9,2205,730
SibbiPakistan 9,4865,895
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6656,627
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,0385,616
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0746,882
SandomierzPoland 6,1503,822
SniezkaPoland 5,9433,693
SuwalkiPoland 5,8533,637
SzczecinPoland 5,6493,511
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2243,867
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4563,390
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5753,464
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7539,167
Satu MareRomania 6,4754,024
SibiuRomania 6,7174,174
SulinaRomania 6,9644,328
SadrinskRussia 6,5204,051
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4883,410
SalekhardRussia 5,4023,357
SaratovRussia 6,7244,178
SejmcanRussia 4,7952,980
SelagoncyRussia 5,2953,290
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3223,928
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4203,989
SmolenskRussia 6,0563,763
SociRussia 7,4154,608
SortovalaRussia 5,3263,310
SuntarRussia 5,6803,530
SurgutRussia 6,0283,746
SverdlovskRussia 6,4013,978
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7403,567
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7073,546
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5826,576
SeychellesSeychelles 13,0068,082
SingaporeSingapore 12,5317,787
SliacSlovakia 6,2643,893
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0785,020
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8784,896
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0083,733
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9413,692
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8473,633
SevilleSpain 6,3253,931
SennarSudan 10,3786,449
ShambatSudan 10,1176,287
ShendiSudan 10,0426,240
StenseleSweden 4,6542,892
StockholmSweden 5,2023,233
StorlienSweden 4,6612,896
SundsvallSweden 4,8913,039
SantisSwitzerland 6,0393,753
SongeaTanzania 12,9848,068
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,7936,707
SongkhlaThailand 11,9457,423
Suphan BuriThailand 11,1486,927
Surat ThaniThailand 11,7507,302
SurinThailand 11,0556,870
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2835,768
SokodeTogo 9,4545,875
SfaxTunisia 7,3144,545
SousseTunisia 7,2034,476
SamsunTurkey 7,5604,698
SiirtTurkey 8,0715,015
SivasTurkey 7,7414,810
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,6275,361
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1503,200
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,4402,759
SarataUkraine 6,8734,271
SarnyUkraine 6,2473,882
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1444,439
SumyUkraine 6,5234,054
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,7486,057
SaltoUruguay 11,1536,930
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3162,060
Safford, AzUsa 3,6092,243
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6701,659
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1582,584
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8661,781
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,5941,612
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2611,405
Salem, InUsa 2,8901,796
Salem, OrUsa 2,7241,693
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8091,746
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,6752,284
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8692,405
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7972,359
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4382,136
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5763,465
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6662,278
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9331,201
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7412,325
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6592,274
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3942,109
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1041,308
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7212,313
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9421,828
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5401,579
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8901,796
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4381,515
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4511,523
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0211,878
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2931,425
Selma, AlUsa 3,6462,266
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9851,855
Seymour, InUsa 2,8901,796
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0151,873
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2751,414
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5452,203
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,4351,513
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,3041,432
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5901,609
Southport, NcUsa 3,5872,229
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9381,826
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9811,853
Spickard, MoUsa 2,6791,664
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2601,404
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0711,287
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7511,709
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0151,873
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8682,404
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0891,298
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8661,781
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0771,291
Stamford, CtUsa 2,9541,835
State College, PaUsa 2,8651,781
State University, MsUsa 3,5142,184
State University, NmUsa 3,6702,281
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1161,937
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7381,701
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7151,687
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3712,095
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,4091,497
Storrs, CtUsa 2,9261,818
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,2612,026
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6452,265
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5071,558
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8201,753
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,5911,610
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6711,660
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3635,197
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5484,069
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6664,142
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2004,474
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0874,404
SocotraYemen 11,0916,892
SenangaZambia 13,0108,085
SerenjeZambia 13,0258,094
SeshekeZambia 13,1958,199
SolweziZambia 12,7537,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -