Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,1235,669
TiranaAlbania 7,0124,357
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2705,139
TebessaAlgeria 7,1374,435
TimimounAlgeria 7,3974,597
TindoufAlgeria 7,1604,450
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2814,524
TrelewArgentina 12,2547,615
TucumanArgentina 10,4836,514
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8258,591
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8248,590
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5567,803
TibooburraAustralia 14,4538,981
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2268,219
TshaneBotswana 13,7378,536
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4925,899
TarauacaBrazil 8,3315,177
TauaBrazil 9,0545,626
TefeBrazil 7,9554,943
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2426,365
TeresinaBrazil 8,8645,508
TiriosBrazil 7,6184,734
TorresBrazil 11,1636,937
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2885,150
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1986,337
TriunfoBrazil 9,3385,803
TucuruiBrazil 8,4625,258
TuriacuBrazil 8,4135,228
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 591367
Terrace, BcCanada 2,1061,309
Teslin, YtCanada 1,9241,196
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,183735
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 949590
Thompson, MbCanada 950590
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8181,129
Timmins, OnCanada 1,9581,217
Tofino, BcCanada 2,4391,515
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,5261,570
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,5151,563
Trenton, OnCanada 2,5261,570
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,215755
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8931,798
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6447,236
TaiyuanChina 8,4075,224
TaoyuanChina 9,5685,946
TengchongChina 9,9926,209
TønderDenmark 5,3023,295
TylstrupDenmark 5,1353,191
TystofteDenmark 5,3613,331
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4353,377
TahrirEgypt 8,4905,276
TantaEgypt 8,4865,273
TallinEstonia 5,3903,350
TartuEstonia 5,5533,451
TampereFinland 5,1693,212
TurkuFinland 5,2173,242
ToulonFrance 6,2983,914
ToulouseFrance 6,0593,765
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6836,017
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7726,694
TchibanGabon 11,1106,904
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7474,814
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6993,541
TamaleGhana 9,3145,788
ThessalonikiGreece 7,2094,480
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,4904,654
TimehriGuyana 7,0884,405
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6293,498
TelaHonduras 5,4423,382
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,9017,395
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,9017,395
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2328,222
TabrizIran 8,1635,073
TeheranIran 8,5375,305
Tel AvivIsrael 8,4885,274
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,0044,352
TarvisioItaly 6,2733,898
TermoliItaly 6,7664,205
TorinoItaly 6,1873,845
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,1683,833
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0714,394
TrevicoItaly 6,8704,269
TrevisoItaly 6,3023,916
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,3593,952
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,1813,841
TabouIvory Coast 9,5035,905
TadotsuJapan 8,2235,110
TakadaJapan 7,7854,838
TakamatsuJapan 8,2105,102
TakayamaJapan 7,9154,919
TanegashimaJapan 8,6845,396
TatenoJapan 7,8294,865
TateyamaJapan 7,9484,939
TokushimaJapan 8,2205,108
TokyoJapan 7,8804,897
TomakomaiJapan 7,1104,419
TottoriJapan 8,0835,023
ToyamaJapan 7,8604,884
ToyookaJapan 8,0595,008
TsuJapan 8,0875,025
TsurugaJapan 8,0074,975
TsuyamaJapan 8,1345,054
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2234,488
TripoliLebanon 8,2595,132
TobrukLibya 8,1245,048
TripoliLibya 7,6194,735
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6513,511
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2668,865
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9059,262
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6149,082
ThyoloMalawi 13,5338,410
TawauMalaysia 11,8937,391
TessalitMali 8,3255,173
TimbuktuMali 8,4785,268
TombMali 8,4845,272
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8984,908
TacubayaMexico 4,9983,106
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,6832,910
TarialanMongolia 7,2574,509
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3854,589
TsetserlegMongolia 7,4954,658
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7824,836
TangierMorocco 6,4864,030
TarfayaMorocco 6,9034,289
TazaMorocco 6,7184,175
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4876,517
TaungooMyanmar 10,6996,649
ThandweMyanmar 10,7686,692
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5727,812
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5738,434
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7049,137
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9838,689
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7218,526
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7259,151
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6258,466
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8398,599
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4588,985
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4658,989
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2638,863
TahouaNiger 9,0525,625
TillaberyNiger 8,9455,559
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1945,092
TromsoNorway 4,2942,668
TrondheimNorway 4,5992,858
ThumraitOman 10,5476,554
TacnaPeru 9,4215,854
TarapotoPeru 8,0424,997
TrujilloPeru 8,1735,079
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9356,795
TorunPoland 5,8183,616
TimisoaraRomania 6,6224,115
TambovRussia 6,4894,032
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,1045,036
TaraRussia 6,5144,048
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6383,504
TermezRussia 8,6265,360
TernejRussia 7,0254,365
TobolskRussia 6,3353,937
TomskRussia 6,5834,091
Tot’MaRussia 5,7733,587
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7093,548
TuapseRussia 7,3424,562
TuraRussia 5,6573,515
TurukhanskRussia 5,5463,446
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7746,074
TortosaSpain 6,2863,906
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,9087,400
TokerSudan 10,0076,218
TartousSyria 8,2165,106
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5625,942
TaboraTanzania 12,2947,639
TakThailand 10,8956,770
TrangThailand 11,9227,409
TabligboTogo 9,7116,035
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,3828,316
TunisTunisia 7,0864,403
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,1005,033
TireeUk 4,5592,833
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,9043,048
TernopilUkraine 6,3933,973
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4397,108
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6052,240
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,6261,632
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5492,205
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,8532,395
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,1532,581
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,3942,109
Taunton, MaUsa 2,9551,836
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,7021,679
Temple, TxUsa 3,6932,295
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,8542,395
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6352,259
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7081,683
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4871,546
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,6441,643
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8431,767
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8051,743
Towanda, PaUsa 2,8021,741
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,0811,915
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,0891,919
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,7112,306
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1251,942
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,5062,179
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9401,205
TashkentUzbekistan 8,1995,095
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9014,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -