Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4558,361
UaupesBrazil 7,5144,670
UbatubaBrazil 10,6996,648
UberabaBrazil 10,2136,346
Uranium City, SkCanada 833518
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,9934,967
UpernavikGreenland 1,8281,136
UummannaqGreenland 1,9481,211
UdineItaly 6,3023,916
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0204,363
UenoJapan 8,0965,031
UnzendakeJapan 8,4945,278
UrakawaJapan 7,1144,421
UshibukaJapan 8,5575,318
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7874,839
UwajimaJapan 8,3715,202
UkmergeLithuania 5,7973,602
UtenaLithuania 5,7973,602
UlaangomMongolia 7,3084,541
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3784,585
UlgiiMongolia 7,4134,607
UliastaiMongolia 7,5054,664
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3974,596
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3884,591
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9764,956
UfaRussia 6,5654,079
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2472,639
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9414,313
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9733,090
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7494,194
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3643,333
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0483,137
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5243,433
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2732,655
Umm BeninSudan 10,4416,488
UmeňSweden 4,8523,015
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,9916,830
Udon ThaniThailand 10,7906,705
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,8016,712
UrfaTurkey 8,0655,012
UsakTurkey 7,6164,732
Uman’Ukraine 6,6104,108
UzgorodUkraine 6,3723,960
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,9141,811
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7241,693
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7531,710
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8061,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -