Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,0884,404
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0396,860
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8496,742
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2276,977
ViennaAustria 6,2053,856
VitebskBelarus 5,9563,701
VassourasBrazil 10,6386,611
VicosaBrazil 10,4956,522
VitoriaBrazil 10,5436,552
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9656,192
VarnaBulgaria 7,1064,415
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,1141,314
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3221,443
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,503934
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,477918
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,3821,480
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,4211,505
ValdiviaChile 11,7487,300
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,7497,301
VallenarChile 10,6156,596
ValparaisoChile 11,0386,859
VanguardiaColombia 6,9254,303
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,9134,917
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1623,208
VestervigDenmark 5,1153,179
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4323,376
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3863,347
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2853,284
VilsandiEstonia 5,4073,360
VaasaFinland 4,9653,085
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4942,171
VeravalIndia 10,4696,506
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,8956,770
ValentiaIreland 4,8052,986
VeniceItaly 6,3233,929
VeronaItaly 6,2773,901
VicenzaItaly 6,2873,907
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6514,133
ViterboItaly 6,6104,107
VolterraItaly 6,4694,020
VientianeLaos 10,7306,668
VarenaLithuania 5,8913,660
VilniusLithuania 5,8703,648
VeracruzMexico 5,0203,120
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4223,369
VaernesNorway 4,6102,865
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,6902,914
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5012,797
VillarricaParaguay 10,5866,578
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,7964,223
VanavaraRussia 6,0713,773
VasileviciRussia 6,2463,881
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8563,639
VerhojanskRussia 4,8373,006
ViljujskRussia 5,4433,382
VitimRussia 6,0463,757
Vize IslandRussia 4,0202,498
VladivostokRussia 7,3584,572
VolgogradRussia 6,9934,345
VologdaRussia 5,7823,593
VoronezRussia 6,5594,076
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,2832,040
VytegraRussia 5,5323,438
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,9998,078
ValenciaSpain 6,3713,959
ValladolidSpain 5,9763,714
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7473,571
VisbySweden 5,3693,336
VanTurkey 8,0495,002
ValleyUk 4,9323,065
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5144,048
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,3482,081
Valdez, AkUsa 2,5181,565
Valentine, NeUsa 2,4001,491
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6401,640
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,3941,487
Vevay, InUsa 2,9321,822
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,5712,219
Victoria, TxUsa 3,9422,450
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,2801,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -