Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7459,162
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1358,783
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3108,892
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7817,942
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0939,379
WoomeraAustralia 14,8609,234
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6408,476
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,0811,293
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,5191,565
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7381,080
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,0061,247
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,3651,470
Windsor, OnCanada 2,5881,608
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,601995
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,471914
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1613,829
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5134,047
WajimaJapan 7,7994,847
WakamatsuJapan 7,6904,778
WakayamaJapan 8,1835,085
WakkanaiJapan 6,8234,240
WajirKenya 11,8517,364
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2738,248
WindhoekNamibia 13,3698,307
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6098,456
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6868,504
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6268,467
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7258,529
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9588,674
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5478,418
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8268,592
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9378,661
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6458,479
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8848,628
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2128,832
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5608,426
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6858,504
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6058,454
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3938,944
WintonNew Zealand 14,7649,175
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6138,459
WarsawPoland 5,9823,717
WroclawPoland 5,9483,696
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8954,906
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2846,391
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4325,861
WauSudan 10,7756,696
WaddingtonUk 5,1023,170
Waco, TxUsa 3,6352,259
Wake IslandUsa 8,4225,233
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,8251,755
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,4801,541
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,4002,113
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4461,520
Walnut, IlUsa 2,5101,560
Warren, OhUsa 2,7671,719
Warren, PaUsa 2,7081,683
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8331,760
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0931,922
Washington, IaUsa 2,6041,618
Washington, InUsa 2,8751,787
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3952,109
Watertown, NyUsa 2,5831,605
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1471,334
Watertown, WiUsa 2,4101,498
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,6431,642
Waverly, OhUsa 2,9411,827
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8012,362
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,6252,253
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,3042,053
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,5092,181
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,2592,025
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,8741,786
West Chester, PaUsa 2,9991,864
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,3372,695
West Point, GaUsa 3,5632,214
West Point, NyUsa 2,9541,835
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8411,766
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7801,728
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3772,098
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,9651,842
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,2751,414
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,8671,782
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,2902,044
Williamson, WvUsa 3,0691,907
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,8431,766
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8491,149
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,9991,864
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,0461,893
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,5612,213
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8511,772
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,0131,872
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2861,421
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,9531,835
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,5222,189
Winslow, AzUsa 3,4042,115
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,4142,121
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,0521,896
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7671,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -