Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8934,905
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,1225,047
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,9134,917
YaoundeCameroon 10,4576,498
YokoCameroon 10,3236,415
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9461,831
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 934580
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,496930
YanjiChina 7,4524,631
YichangChina 9,1845,707
YinchuanChina 8,4225,234
YiningChina 7,9764,957
YariguiesColombia 6,6104,108
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4253,371
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3193,305
YazdIran 9,0095,598
YakushimaJapan 8,7295,424
YamagataJapan 7,5964,720
YamaguchiJapan 8,3085,162
YokkaichiJapan 8,0645,011
YokohamaJapan 7,9094,915
YonagoJapan 8,1165,044
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5815,954
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6576,622
YeMyanmar 11,0906,891
YolaNigeria 9,9546,185
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3565,193
YurimaguasPeru 7,9794,958
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4053,980
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6334,122
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,2815,146
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4711,535
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,2941,426
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3331,450
York, PaUsa 2,9721,847
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7461,706
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7432,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -