Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baker Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baker Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baker Lake, Nt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,2445,744
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,1653,831
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7894,840
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6175,354
ZhengzhouChina 8,7015,407
ZhijiangChina 9,5695,946
ZagrebCroatia 6,4293,995
ZugspitzeGermany 6,0863,782
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,4124,606
ZahedanIran 9,3965,839
ZanjanIran 8,3655,198
ZacatecasMexico 4,6412,884
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7564,819
ZinderNiger 9,3365,801
ZhobPakistan 9,3045,782
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4867,138
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4887,139
ZamoscPoland 6,1983,852
Zielona GoraPoland 5,8203,617
ZigalovoRussia 6,6474,131
ZiganskRussia 5,1043,171
ZyryankaRussia 4,5882,851
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1413,816
ZurichSwitzerland 5,9973,726
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6577,865
ZonguldakTurkey 7,4074,603
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8474,255
ZitomirUkraine 6,4173,987
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,6864,155
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,5834,091
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,2141,997
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,2651,408
ZambeziZambia 12,7457,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -